English | | Contact us 
Arta Dobroshi
Billy Ben Moshe
Charlotte Meyer
Christine Bardsley
Chulpan Khamatova
Svetozar Cvetkovic
Huseyin Karabey
Jason Jallet
Jim Stark
Ketan Mehta
Marian Urban
Melih Selcuk
Michael Palin
Orsi Toth
Felix Lajko
Rebecca Zlotowski
Robert Lakatos
Roman Balaian
Natalia Balaian
Sergei Dvortsevoj
Siegfried
Wim Wenders
Yesim Ustaoglu
Leticia Villareal
Chapour Haghighat
Dror Zahavi
Gerald McMorrow
Ozgur Yildirim
Radu Jude
Haim Farangi
Ozcan Alper
Yevgeny Gindilis
Adina Pintilie
Janos Szasz
Doron Eran
Stefan Arsenievic
Elena Yoncheva
Momchil Karamitev
Einar Staalesen
Tonci Valentic
Ingeborg Bratoeva
Aleksandra Strelkova
Frank Stehling
Irina Orssich
Jo Muehlberger
Marketa Colin
Marc Ruchman
Margaret Palarczyk-Vivancos
Marie Pierre Macia
Arnaud Pasquali
Renate Rose
Levent Akman
Gulsen Akman
Umut Isan
Ahmetcan Tasdemir
Bahar Sarak
Sabina Kodra
Sang Woo Hong
Jennet Shook
Ekrem Ozgur
Dominika Prejdova
Gianluca Pignataro
Jakub Duszynski
Juan Manuel Torres
Lydia Genchi
Marija Perovic
Mathieu Boucher
Murat Ertel
Rita Linda Potyondi
Anne Ferron Haghighat
Apostolia Papaioannou
Vik Jensen
Vladislava Vojnovic
Stphanie Roux
Tihomir Stanic
Tonislav Hristov
Marija Dzidzeva
Vincent Le Treis
Cosar Kamci
Darko Baseski
Ania Wasniewska
Aliona Shumakova
Bernd Buder
Cristina Hoffman
Erica Koukouna
Ersin Celik
Freddy Mas Franqueza
Freddy Olsson
Galina Kopaneva
Heili Joe
Inessa Romantsova
Lili Pilt
Lenka Tyrpkova
Lidia Antonova
Mihai Gligor
Mila Kudryashova
Noemy Aponyi
Peter Shepotinnik
Rik Vermeulen
Stefan Uhrik
Alain Begramian
Katriel Schory
Manfred Schmidt
Peter Zawrel
Polia Bauer
Roberto Olla
Miroljub Vuckovic
Simon Perry
Frank W. Albers
Simone Baumman
Enrico Battaglia
Andrea Wink
Anna Franklin
Bill Holdsworth
Dan Fainaru
Ekaterina Gershenzon
Ratk Orozovic
Hans-Joachim Schlegel
Martin Blaney
Patrizia Malicev
Ronald Holloway
Stjepan Hundic
Will Tizard
Andre Judit
Andrijana Stoikovic
Jerome Paillard
Stefan Laudyn
Ada Solomon
Alexander Ris
Alexandre Charlet
Andras Muhi
Anita Gerencser
Antonin Dedet
Bruno Samper
Brigita Manthey
Baran Seyhan
Bishnu Palchaudhuri
Cedomir Kolar
Ceyda Tufan
Christopher Mould
Violetta Kaminska
David Vogt
Dusan Ivanovich
Eero Talvistu
Dunja Klemenc
Francine Louise
Goran Radakovic
Gunter Pscheider
Herbert Pentz
Herve Schneid
Ivana Bilos
Irena Markovic
Jana Cisar
Jean Baptiste Babin
Karl Baumgartner
Phillipp Schall
Lana Ujdur
Laszlo Kantor
Lilette-Catherine Bottasi
Martin Blankemeyer
Nadin Sklodowski
Nick Holdsworth
Nikos Mustakas
Nehat Fejza
Nenad Dukic
Paolo Spina
Peter Stockhaus
Richard Nemec
Oana Giurgu
Ola Kroon
Sirri Onder
Sonja Kolacarich
Sinisha Jurici
Venia Vergou
Thanassis Karathanos
Tilman Scheel
Wolfgang Latteyer
Abby Kadell
Jean-Christophe Simon
Laura Inoka
Luc Ntonga
Maren Kroyman
Marion Klotz
Peter Bognar
Rouzie Hassanova
Meinolf Zurhorst
Murat Meric
Philippe Bober
Kristina Buozyte
Ieva Norvilliene
Boris Matic
Boris Izyaev
Conor Barry
Jaak Kilmi
Margus Oinapuu
Aantonio Fereira
Giovanni Robbiano
Greta Akcijonaite
Stephan Komandarev
Yannis Sakaridis
Maria Tsigka
Jozko Rutar
Konstantin Bojanov
Derya Alabora
Ognjan Cvilicic
Janja Kralj
Christian Wagner
Ilian Jevelekov
Taavi Vartia
Matteo Lovadina
Gyula Nemes
Lazslo Nemes
Kiril Mikhanosvsky
Jelena Stankovic
Olena Ersova
Edmond Budina
Robert Budina
Kakha Kikabidze
Nancy Villareal
Svetoslav Ovcharov
Stefan Mavrodiev
Vladimir Andreev
Dervis Zaim
Alessio Lewithin
Alex Stolz
Alexandra Lewithin
Dimitru Marian
Donata Wenders
Dragos Covaciu
Elena Giuffrida
Eva Eckert
Jen Hartyndi
Jovan Marjanovic
Julie Bergeron
Katarina Radivoevich
Kerem Ayan
Oscar Skillo
Sergey Lazaruk
Sergiu Zanoaga
Zuzana Bielikova
Alexander Grozev
Gergana Dakovska
Nadya Dresti
Emil Simeonov
Sasha Wieser
Alexander Donev
Asen Vladimirov
Dimitar Dereliev
Galina Toneva
Georgi Ivanov
Georgi Cholakov
Gergana Stankova
Ilia Sotirov
Kiril Kirilov
Nikolay Kirov
Pavlina Jeleva
Vladimir Shishkov
Virgiliu Margineanu
Kosta Bikov
Sevda Shishmanova
Rositza Valkanova
Sara Nagel
Alexander Hahn
Bent Hamer
Sofia Kuzeva-Tcherneva
Andri Luup
Denis Mujovic
Benjamin Paquette
Angela Rodel
Radoslav Spasov
   
Arta Dobroshi Billy Ben Moshe Charlotte Meyer
Christine Bardsley Chulpan Khamatova Svetozar Cvetkovic
British Counsil
UK
Actress
Paper Soldier
Russia
Actor and Producer
The Tour
Serbia
Huseyin Karabey Jason Jallet Jim Stark
Film Director
My Marlon and Brando
Turkey
Producer
The Woman of Ahhs
Canada
Producer
Jim Jarmusch retrospective
Country Wedding
USA
Ketan Mehta Marian Urban Melih Selcuk
Film Director
Colours of Passion
India
Producer
Muzika
Slovakia
Actor
Milk
Turkey
 
Michael Palin Orsi Toth Felix Lajko
Actor, Writer
Michael Palin Retrospective
UK
Actress
Delta
Hungary
Actor and Composer/Musician
Delta
Hungary
Rebecca Zlotowski Robert Lakatos Roman Balaian
Film Director
Bahrtalo!
Hungary
Film Director
Birds of Paradise
Ukraine
 
Natalia Balaian Sergei Dvortsevoj Siegfried
Birds of Paradise
Ukraine
Film Director
Tulpan
Russia
Film Director, Cameraman, Composer, Photographer
Kinogama 1
Kinogama 2
Ada
Sansa
Louise Take

France
Wim Wenders Yesim Ustaoglu Leticia Villareal
Film Director
Palermo Shooting
Germany
Film Director
Pandora's Box
Turkey
Art director and co-producer
Cumbia Callera
Mexico
Chapour Haghighat Dror Zahavi Gerald McMorrow
Film Director
The Firm Land
Iran/France
Film Director
For My Father
Israel
Film Director
FranklynUK
Ozgur Yildirim Radu Jude Haim Farangi
Film Director
Chiko
Germany
Film Director
The Happiest Girl in the World
Romania
Ozcan Alper Yevgeny Gindilis Adina Pintilie
Film Director
Autumn
Turkey
Russia
Documentary jury
Romania
Janos Szasz Doron Eran Stefan Arsenievic
Film Director
The Witman Boys
Hungary
Producer and Director
Wild Dogs
Israel
Film Director
Serbia
Elena Yoncheva Momchil Karamitev Einar Staalesen
Journalist
Bulgaria
Actor/ Film Director
USA/Bulgaria
Journalist
Norwegian Broadcasting Corp
Norway
Tonci Valentic Ingeborg Bratoeva Aleksandra Strelkova
Journalist
"Kulisa" (web magazine)
Croatia
Journalist
Bulgaria
National Film Centre Slovakia
Head of International Relations Slovakia
Frank Stehling Irina Orssich Jo Muehlberger
Management director
Primehouse
Germany
Training and Distribution
MEDIA Programme of the European Union
Media International
Belgium
Project Coordinator
European Film Promotion
Germany
 
Marketa Colin Marc Ruchman Margaret Palarczyk-Vivancos
East Europe Coordinator
Europa Cinemas
France

Musician
Marie Pierre Macia Arnaud Pasquali Renate Rose
Crossroad Head of MEDIA Promotion (Markets & festivals) and MEDIA Training
MEDIA Programme of the European Union
Belgium
Managing Director
European Film Promotion
Germany
     
Levent Akman Gulsen Akman Umut Isan
Musician
BABA ZULA
Turkey
Musician
BABA ZULA
Turkey
Musician
BABA ZULA
Turkey
Ahmetcan Tasdemir Bahar Sarak Sabina Kodra
Musician
BABA ZULA
Turkey
Musician
BABA ZULA
Turkey
Sang Woo Hong Jennet Shook Ekrem Ozgur
South Korea
Dancer
BABA ZULA
Turkey/USA
Manager
BABA ZULA
Turkey/Bulgaria
 
Dominika Prejdova Gianluca Pignataro Jakub Duszynski
Film Distribution Artcam
Distributor
Czech Republic
Fandango Films
Distributor
Italy
Distributr
Gutek Film
Poland
Juan Manuel Torres Lydia Genchi Marija Perovic
Distributor-Managing Director
Contraplano/ Eurocine
Spain
Distributor
Nomad Film
Italy
Distributor
Katunfilms
Montenegro
Mathieu Boucher Murat Ertel Rita Linda Potyondi
Distribution,VOD (Video on Demand )
The Auteurs Europe
France
Baba Zula Distributor
Cirko Film Maskepp Foundation
Hungary
Anne Ferron Haghighat Apostolia Papaioannou Vik Jensen
Australia
 
Vladislava Vojnovic Stphanie Roux Tihomir Stanic
Producer
Serbia
Distributor
Cosmopolis Distribution
France
Serbia
Tonislav Hristov Marija Dzidzeva Vincent Le Treis
Helmifilms
Finland
Macedonia Distribution,VOD (Video on Demand )
The Auteurs Europe/Celluloid Dreams
France
 
Cosar Kamci Darko Baseski Ania Wasniewska
Baba Zula Producer
Macedonia
Producer
Poland
Aliona Shumakova Bernd Buder Cristina Hoffman
Programmer
Venice IFF
Italy
Programmer
Cottbus IFF
Germany
Delegate
Cannes IFF, Critic's Week
France
 
Erica Koukouna Ersin Celik Freddy Mas Franqueza
Producer
Turkey
Film Director
Awaking from a Dream
Spain
Freddy Olsson Galina Kopaneva Heili Joe
Programmer
Goetheborg IFF/Bokomotiv
Sweden
Program adviser
Karlovy Vary IFF
Czech Republic
Tallinn Film Festival
Estonia
Inessa Romantsova Lili Pilt Lenka Tyrpkova
Festival Representative
Sevastopol Film Festival
Russia/Ukraine
Programmer
Karlovy Vary IFF
Czech Republic
Lidia Antonova Mihai Gligor Mila Kudryashova
Representative
Sevastopol Film Festival
Russia/Ukraine
Transilvania IFF
 
Noemy Aponyi Peter Shepotinnik Rik Vermeulen
Programme Manager
MEDIAWAVE International Film and Music Festival Hungary
Programmer
Moscow IFF
Russia
Programmer
Rotterdam IFF
Netherlands
Stefan Uhrik Alain Begramian Katriel Schory
Program Director
FEBIOFEST
Czech Republic
Expert
CNC
France
Managing Director
Israel Film Fund
Israel
Manfred Schmidt Peter Zawrel Polia Bauer
Managing Director
MDM
Germany
Managing Director
Vienna Film Fund
Austria
Expert
Hessen Investitionbank
Germany
Roberto Olla Miroljub Vuckovic Simon Perry
Executive secretary
Eurimages
France
Director
National Film Center Serbia
Serbia
Managing Director
Irish Film Board
Ireland
Frank W. Albers Simone Baumman Enrico Battaglia
Expert
Robert Bosch Foundation
Germany
Expert
German Films East Europe
Germany
Expert
Robert Bosch Foundation
Germany
Andrea Wink Anna Franklin Bill Holdsworth
Expert
Robert Bosch Foundation
Germany
Journalist
FNE
Poland
Journalist
UK
 
Dan Fainaru Ekaterina Gershenzon Ratk Orozovic
Journalist
Screen International
Izrael
Tvindie film production
Journalist
B&H TV-Chief-an-editor in Culture Programme Bosnia&Herzegovina
   
Hans-Joachim Schlegel Martin Blaney Patrizia Malicev
Journalist
Germany
Journalist
Screen International
Germany
Journalist
Slovenia Kino Magazine
Slovenia
     
Ronald Holloway Stjepan Hundic Will Tizard
Journalist
Moving Pictures
Germany
Journalist
Hollywood reporter
Croatia
Journalist
Variety reporter
Czech Republic
 
Andre Judit Andrijana Stoikovic Jerome Paillard
Programmer
Hungary
Director
Serbia
Director
Cannes Market
France
Stefan Laudyn Ada Solomon Alexander Ris
Market Director
CentEast
Poland
Producer
HiFilm
Romania
Producer
Mediopolis Filmproduction
Germany
Alexandre Charlet Andras Muhi Anita Gerencser
Producer
Swan/Les films du cygne
France
Producer
Inforg Studio
Hungary
Producer
Inforg Studio
Hungary
Antonin Dedet Bruno Samper Brigita Manthey
Producer
Neon Productions
France
Funding Consultant
Germany
   
Baran Seyhan Bishnu Palchaudhuri Cedomir Kolar
Producer
Turkey
Producer
India
Producer
A.S.A.P. Films
France
   
Ceyda Tufan Christopher Mould Violetta Kaminska
Producer
Pi Film Production
Turkey
Producer
Screen Ventures
UK
Producer/Film Director
Apple Film
Poland
   
David Vogt Dusan Ivanovich Eero Talvistu
Producer
Germany
Camera man
Serbia
Producer
Estonia
 
Dunja Klemenc Francine Louise Goran Radakovic
Producer
Studio Maj
Slovenia
Producer
5am Films
USA
Producer
Dakar
Serbia
 
Gunter Pscheider Herbert Pentz Herve Schneid
Producer
Germany
Editor
   
Ivana Bilos Irena Markovic Jana Cisar
Producer
Focusmedia
Croatia
Producer
Jana Cisar filmproduktion
Germany
   
Jean Baptiste Babin Karl Baumgartner Phillipp Schall
Producer
Backup Films
France
Producer
Pandora FIlm
Germany
 
Lana Ujdur Laszlo Kantor Lilette-Catherine Bottasi
Producer/Festival
Propeler Film / Zagreb Film Festival
Croatia
Producer
UJ Budapest Film Studio
Hungary
Producer
INCAS
Greece
   
Martin Blankemeyer Nadin Sklodowski Nick Holdsworth
Producer
Muenchner Filmwerkstatt
Germany
Producer
Germany
   
Nikos Mustakas Nehat Fejza Nenad Dukic
Producer
Concordia Pictures
Kosovo
Producer
See Film/Radio Beograd
Serbia
   
Paolo Spina Peter Stockhaus Richard Nemec
Producer, Sales, Distributor
REVOLVER
Italy
Producer
Peter Stockhaus Filmproduktion
Germany
Producer
Verbascum
Czech Republic
     
Oana Giurgu Ola Kroon Sirri Onder
   
Sonja Kolacarich Sinisha Jurici Venia Vergou
Tears for Sale
Serbia
Producer
NUKLEUS
Croatia
   
Thanassis Karathanos Tilman Scheel Wolfgang Latteyer
Producer
Pallas Film
Germany
Producer
Reelport
Germany
Producer
Germany
   
Abby Kadell Jean-Christophe Simon Laura Inoka
Sales
ICON
UK
Sales
Films Boutique
Germany
Sales
M-Appeal
Germany
   
Luc Ntonga Maren Kroyman Marion Klotz
Sales
INSOMNIA World Sales
France
Sales
M-Appeal
Germany
Sales
Memento Films
France
   
Peter Bognar Rouzie Hassanova Meinolf Zurhorst
Sales
Budapest Film
Hungary
Sales
Hanway Films
UK
ZDF
Germany
   
Murat Meric Philippe Bober Kristina Buozyte
Baba Zula Office Sales,Producer
The Coproduction
France
Director
Aurora
Lithuania
 
Ieva Norvilliene Boris Matic Boris Izyaev
Aurora Producer
Aurora
Lithuania
Festival Director, Producer, Distributor
Zagreb Film Festival/Propeler Film
Croatia
   
Conor Barry Jaak Kilmi Margus Oinapuu
Producer
Love Eternal
Ireland
Director
The Ballet Master and the seven enemies of the people
Estonia
Producer
The Ballet Master and the seven enemies of the people
Estonia
     
Aantonio Fereira Giovanni Robbiano Greta Akcijonaite
Director
Insomnia
Portugal
Stephan Komandarev Yannis Sakaridis Maria Tsigka
Director
Bulgaria
Director
Greece
Producer
Greece
 
Jozko Rutar Konstantin Bojanov Derya Alabora
Producer
Slovenia
Director
Bulgaria, France
Director
Pandora's Box
Turkey
 
Ognjan Cvilicic Janja Kralj Christian Wagner
Director
Croatia
Producer
Germany
Director
Germany
 
Ilian Jevelekov Taavi Vartia Matteo Lovadina
Director
Bulgaria
Director Finland WIDE MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISE S.A.R.L.
France
Gyula Nemes Lazslo Nemes Kiril Mikhanosvsky
Director
Hungary
Producer
Hungary
Director
Russia
 
Jelena Stankovic Olena Ersova Edmond Budina
Producer
Uraine
Director
Albania,Italy,Greece
Robert Budina Kakha Kikabidze Nancy Villareal
Producer
Albania
Director
Russia, Georgia
     
Svetoslav Ovcharov Stefan Mavrodiev
Director
Bulgaria
Actor
Bulgaria
Actor
Bulgaria
     
Vladimir Andreev
Producer
Bulgaria
     
Dervis Zaim Alessio Lewithin
Producer
Germany
 
Alex Stolz Alexandra Lewithin Dimitru Marian
UK Germany Producer, Distributor
Moldova
   
Donata Wenders Dragos Covaciu Elena Giuffrida
Germany Festival Director
Trieste Film Festival
Italy
 
Eva Eckert Jen Hartyndi Jovan Marjanovic
Documentary competition
Austria
 
Julie Bergeron Katarina Radivoevich Kerem Ayan
March du Film / Festival de Cannes Manager, Producers Network
France
Tears for Sale
Serbia
Istanbul IFF
Assistant Director
Turkey
 
Oscar Skillo Sergey Lazaruk Sergiu Zanoaga
Acme Film
Latvia
Director
   
Zuzana Bielikova Alexander Grozev Gergana Dakovska
Distributor
Simply Cinema
Czech Republic
Executive Director
National Film Center
Bulgaria
Eurimages Representative
National Film Center
Bulgaria
 
Nadya Dresti Emil Simeonov Sasha Wieser
Locarno IFF
Market
Distributor
Pro Films
EastWest International
General Manager
Austria
     
Alexander Donev Asen Vladimirov Dimitar Dereliev
Consultant
Bulgaria
Producer
Profilms
Nu Boyana Films
Board Member
Bulgaria
     
Galina Toneva Georgi Ivanov Georgi Cholakov
Gala Film
Producer
Bulgaria
Producer
Chouchkov Brothers
Producer
Geopoly
Bulgaria
     
Gergana Stankova Ilia Sotirov Kiril Kirilov
Menclips Productions
Producer
Bulgaria
Producer
Nu Image
Bulgaria
Producer
Gala Film
Bulgaria
     
Nikolay Kirov Pavlina Jeleva Vladimir Shishkov
Producer
Bulgar Beats
Bulgaria
Producer
Geopoly
Bulgaria
Producer
Crosspoint
Bulgaria
   
Virgiliu Margineanu Kosta Bikov Sevda Shishmanova
Producer/Festival
Cronograf Film Fest
Moldova
Director of TV Studio Ekran
Bulgarian National TV
Bulgaria
Board Member
Bulgarian National TV
Bulgaria
     
Rositza Valkanova Sara Nagel
Producer
KLAS Film
Bulgaria
Producer
France
 
Alexander Hahn Bent Hamer
Film Director
Midsummer Madness
Austria
Film Director
OHorten
Norway
Sofia Kuzeva-Tcherneva Andri Luup Denis Mujovic
Actress
The Daughter
Germany/Bulgaria
Film Director
Kinnunen
Estonia
Producer/Eastern Neighbours Film Festival
The Netherlands

 
Benjamin Paquette Angela Rodel Radoslav Spasov
Film Director
The Woman of Ahhs
Canada
Actor
"The Goat"
Cinematographer
The Goat
Bulgaria
© 2001 - 2009 Production Company "Art Fest" Idea & Research - created by